User Password Password Reset

                   

 

              

MON MACKINNON BROTHERS 3's League

Playoff Information
Aug 13 - Sweet 16 Best of 5 ( to 21, cap 21)
Aug 20 - A + B Quaterfinals ( best of 5 to 21 cap 21) - Winners Aug 13 to "A", losers to "B"
Aug 27 - Semi-Finals and Finals (A + B) Winners from Aug 20 advance ( losers are eliminated). "A" is best of 5 "B" Best of 3

Games are scheduled to start at 530pm and 645pm. Because of darkness this time of year, please 515pm teams must start asap and 645pm teams should be prepared to start at early as 630pm ( games may end early). 515pm ( have until a MAX of 645pm to play if games go to 5, shorten last game if needed) All teams should move quickly post and in between games to limit none playing time. If 2 players on a team are present, games should START, and late players can join as soon as they arrive, please do not wait for players coming late.


Registration Information

Team registration is now closed. You can still register as a substitute player.

Sign Up


Standings

PlaceTeamMSWL PTSPFPA+/-
1 Kristianns Cupcakes 25 51 41 10 39 1225 915 310
2 We Want D Cup 25 51 41 10 39 1181 945 236
3 GOON Squad 25 52 40 12 38 1126 952 174
4 Katie-Jeremy-Ryan 25 52 36 16 34 1208 1055 153
5 The Sandbonis 25 51 35 16 33 1200 969 231
6 RAD 25 52 34 18 32 1191 1062 129
7 Divorce Line 25 53 31 22 29 1195 1092 103
8 Net-heads 25 53 30 23 28 1208 1138 70
9 JAC 25 53 29 24 27 1055 1108 -53
10 The Joy of Sets 25 53 21 32 19 1081 1152 -71
11 Threes Bumpany 25 52 19 33 18 1082 1135 -53
12 Blinded by the White 25 51 14 37 14 946 1191 -245
13 Triple H 25 52 14 38 13 981 1149 -168
14 sets on the beach 25 52 13 39 12 987 1193 -206
15 Mixed Signals 25 51 9 42 9 865 1193 -328
16 Neopolitan Netdogs 25 51 8 43 8 940 1222 -282

Competition Schedule

From Aug-13-2018 Show All

IDSessionGroupTimeLocationTeams
ss3 Playoffs ALL Aug 13 @ 06:45 KE4 Winner GOON Squad vs. sets on the beach
( 21 21 20 21 - 11 14 21 12 )
ss5 Playoffs ALL Aug 13 @ 06:45 KE2 Net-heads vs. JAC Winner
( 18 21 18 21 19 - 21 18 21 18 21 )
ss6 Playoffs ALL Aug 13 @ 06:45 KE3 Divorce Line vs. The Joy of Sets Winner
( 21 16 21 18 16 - 18 21 14 21 21 )
ss8 Playoffs ALL Aug 13 @ 06:45 KE5 Winner The Sandbonis vs. Blinded by the White
( 21 21 21 - 7 10 6 )
AQF1 Playoffs ALL Aug 20 @ 05:15 KE6 We Want D Cup vs. JAC
AQF2 Playoffs ALL Aug 20 @ 05:15 KE3 Kristianns Cupcakes vs. The Joy of Sets
AQF3 Playoffs ALL Aug 20 @ 05:15 KE4 GOON Squad vs. RAD
AQF4 Playoffs ALL Aug 20 @ 05:15 KE5 Katie-Jeremy-Ryan vs. The Sandbonis
BQF1 Playoffs ALL Aug 20 @ 06:45 KE6 Neopolitan Netdogs vs. Net-heads
BQF2 Playoffs ALL Aug 20 @ 06:45 KE3 Mixed Signals vs. Divorce Line
BQF3 Playoffs ALL Aug 20 @ 06:45 KE4 sets on the beach vs. Threes Bumpany
BQF4 Playoffs ALL Aug 20 @ 06:45 KE5 Triple H vs. Blinded by the White
ASF1 Playoffs ALL Aug 27 @ 05:15 KE4 Info Icon WAQF1 vs. WAQF4
ASF2 Playoffs ALL Aug 27 @ 05:15 KE5 Info Icon WAQF2 vs. WAQF3
BSF1 Playoffs ALL Aug 27 @ 05:15 KE3 Info Icon WBQF1 vs. WBQF2
BSF2 Playoffs ALL Aug 27 @ 06:00 KE3 Info Icon WBSF2 vs. WBSF3
AFinals Playoffs ALL Aug 27 @ 06:45 KE4 Info Icon WASF1 vs. WASF2
3rd Place Playoffs ALL Aug 27 @ 06:45 KE5 Info Icon LASF1 vs. LASF2
BFinal Playoffs ALL Aug 27 @ 07:00 KE3 Info Icon WBSF1 vs. WBSF2
© 2005 - 2018 Ryatt - live life. have fun. play volleyball.