User Password Password Reset

                   

 

              

MON MACKINNON BROTHERS 3's League

Playoff Information
Aug 13 - Sweet 16 Best of 5 ( to 21, cap 21)
Aug 20 - A + B Quaterfinals ( best of 5 to 21 cap 21) - Winners Aug 13 to "A", losers to "B"
Aug 27 - Semi-Finals and Finals (A + B) Winners from Aug 20 advance ( losers are eliminated). "A" is best of 5 "B" Best of 3

Games are scheduled to start at 530pm and 645pm. Because of darkness this time of year, please 515pm teams must start asap and 645pm teams should be prepared to start at early as 630pm ( games may end early). 515pm ( have until a MAX of 645pm to play if games go to 5, shorten last game if needed) All teams should move quickly post and in between games to limit none playing time. If 2 players on a team are present, games should START, and late players can join as soon as they arrive, please do not wait for players coming late.


Registration Information

Team registration is now closed. You can still register as a substitute player.

Sign Up


Standings

PlaceTeamMSWL PTSPFPA+/-
1 Kristianns Cupcakes 1 3 3 0 1 63 0 63
2 The Sandbonis 1 3 3 0 1 63 23 40
3 GOON Squad 1 4 3 1 1 83 58 25
4 Katie-Jeremy-Ryan 1 4 3 1 1 77 57 20
5 We Want D Cup 1 3 3 0 1 63 45 18
6 The Joy of Sets 1 5 3 2 1 95 92 3
7 RAD 1 4 3 1 1 82 79 3
8 JAC 1 5 3 2 1 99 97 2
9 Net-heads 1 5 2 3 0 97 99 -2
10 Threes Bumpany 1 4 1 3 0 79 82 -3
11 Divorce Line 1 5 2 3 0 92 95 -3
12 Neopolitan Netdogs 1 3 0 3 0 45 63 -18
13 Triple H 1 4 1 3 0 57 77 -20
14 sets on the beach 1 4 1 3 0 58 83 -25
15 Blinded by the White 1 3 0 3 0 23 63 -40
16 Mixed Signals 1 3 0 3 0 0 63 -63

Competition Schedule

From Aug-13-2018 Show All

IDSessionGroupTimeLocationTeams
ss3 Playoffs ALL Aug 13 @ 06:45 KE4 Winner GOON Squad vs. sets on the beach
( 21 21 20 21 - 11 14 21 12 )
ss5 Playoffs ALL Aug 13 @ 06:45 KE2 Net-heads vs. JAC Winner
( 18 21 18 21 19 - 21 18 21 18 21 )
ss6 Playoffs ALL Aug 13 @ 06:45 KE3 Divorce Line vs. The Joy of Sets Winner
( 21 16 21 18 16 - 18 21 14 21 21 )
ss8 Playoffs ALL Aug 13 @ 06:45 KE5 Winner The Sandbonis vs. Blinded by the White
( 21 21 21 - 7 10 6 )
AQF1 Playoffs ALL Aug 20 @ 05:15 KE6 We Want D Cup vs. JAC
AQF2 Playoffs ALL Aug 20 @ 05:15 KE3 Kristianns Cupcakes vs. The Joy of Sets
AQF3 Playoffs ALL Aug 20 @ 05:15 KE4 GOON Squad vs. RAD
AQF4 Playoffs ALL Aug 20 @ 05:15 KE5 Katie-Jeremy-Ryan vs. The Sandbonis
BQF1 Playoffs ALL Aug 20 @ 06:45 KE6 Neopolitan Netdogs vs. Net-heads
BQF2 Playoffs ALL Aug 20 @ 06:45 KE3 Mixed Signals vs. Divorce Line
BQF3 Playoffs ALL Aug 20 @ 06:45 KE4 sets on the beach vs. Threes Bumpany
BQF4 Playoffs ALL Aug 20 @ 06:45 KE5 Triple H vs. Blinded by the White
ASF1 Playoffs ALL Aug 27 @ 05:15 KE4 Info Icon WAQF1 vs. WAQF4
ASF2 Playoffs ALL Aug 27 @ 05:15 KE5 Info Icon WAQF2 vs. WAQF3
BSF1 Playoffs ALL Aug 27 @ 05:15 KE3 Info Icon WBQF1 vs. WBQF2
BSF2 Playoffs ALL Aug 27 @ 06:00 KE3 Info Icon WBSF2 vs. WBSF3
AFinals Playoffs ALL Aug 27 @ 06:45 KE4 Info Icon WASF1 vs. WASF2
3rd Place Playoffs ALL Aug 27 @ 06:45 KE5 Info Icon LASF1 vs. LASF2
BFinal Playoffs ALL Aug 27 @ 07:00 KE3 Info Icon WBSF1 vs. WBSF2
© 2005 - 2018 Ryatt - live life. have fun. play volleyball.