User Password Password Reset

Playoffs will be based on OVERALL STANDINGS of all teams (not pool placement), teams will be ranked 1st-12th for elimination style playoffs.  

Prelim/QuarterFinals /Semi Finals is Best of 3 to 21, cap 25.   A and B Finals, best of 5 to 21, cap 25. 

Winter Women's League Format:  

Round Robins: (50min game slots, 3 sets to 21 (cap 25). Complete Round 1 schedule will be posted within the first week of the season. Round 2+3 schedule will be posted as the season progress. 

Round 1:(JAN)  2 Pools of Play (based on standings from fall) - top 2 teams move up divisions/bottom 2 teams down.  

Round 2:(FEB)  Repeat (2 Pools + division movement of 2 teams).  

Round 3:(MAR)  2 Pools (no movement after).    

ALMOST No Games Scheduled on Monday January 29th (gym loss) and No GAMES Monday Feb 19th (Family Day).   Only one match league wide on April 8th ( gym loss)

 

Monday Women's League(Winter 2024)

Sign-up for our Monday Night Women's for Winter 2024, with a planned start date of January 8th and played until mid April. Games will be played at Holy Cross and Queen's University between 6pm and 945pm. This league will be tiered in play based on teams standings in the Fall Season ( new teams will be ranked appropriately) and hence will feature both recreational and competitive level of play.
To register your team, sign-up your team now.

Fees for this league are $725/team ( taxes included). To confirm your spot in the league please etransfer your payments to ryan@ryatt.ca before December 27th.


Registration Information

Team registration is now closed. You can still register as a substitute player.

Sign Up


Standings

PlaceTeamMSWL PTSPFPA+/-
1 Fun Girlies 2 5 4 1 2 100 81 19
2 Young Bucks 2 4 4 0 2 84 67 17
3 Heels From Hell 1 2 2 0 1 42 21 21
4 Sassy Sweets 1 2 2 0 1 42 22 20
5 You Got Served 2 4 2 2 1 63 66 -3
6 Beers Over Tears 2 4 2 2 1 64 68 -4
7 Home Cardio 1 3 1 2 0 51 58 -7
8 You Got It 1 2 0 2 0 35 42 -7
9 Weird Barbies 1 2 0 2 0 32 42 -10
10 SLC SURGE 1 2 0 2 0 30 42 -12
11 Sets and Giggles 1 2 0 2 0 26 42 -16
12 Hands Up 1 2 0 2 0 24 42 -18

Competition Schedule

From Apr-13-2024 Show All

IDSessionGroupTimeLocationTeams
Prelim 1 Playoffs ALL Apr 15 @ 06:00 HC1 Winner Young Bucks vs. Weird Barbies
( 21 21 - 17 15 )
Prelim2 Playoffs ALL Apr 15 @ 06:00 HC2 Winner You Got Served vs. Hands Up
( 21 21 - 11 13 )
Prelim3 Playoffs ALL Apr 15 @ 06:00 HC3 Winner Beers Over Tears vs. Sets and Giggles
( 21 21 - 12 14 )
QF1 Playoffs ALL Apr 15 @ 07:00 HC1 You Got It vs. Young Bucks Winner
( 18 17 - 21 21 )
QF2 Playoffs ALL Apr 15 @ 07:00 HC2 Winner Heels From Hell vs. You Got Served
( 21 21 - 7 14 )
QF3 Playoffs ALL Apr 15 @ 07:00 HC3 Winner Sassy Sweets vs. Beers Over Tears
( 21 21 - 12 10 )
QF4 Playoffs ALL Apr 15 @ 08:00 HC3 SLC SURGE vs. Fun Girlies Winner
( 14 16 - 21 21 )
ASF1 Playoffs ALL Apr 22 @ 06:00 HC1 Info Icon Win QF1 vs. Heels From Hell
ASF2 Playoffs ALL Apr 22 @ 06:00 HC2 Sassy Sweets vs. Fun Girlies
BSF1 Playoffs ALL Apr 22 @ 07:00 HC1 Info Icon Lose QF1 vs. You Got Served
BSF2 Playoffs ALL Apr 22 @ 07:00 HC2 Beers Over Tears vs. SLC SURGE
A Final Playoffs ALL Apr 29 @ 06:00 HC1 Info Icon Win ASF1 vs. Win ASf2
B Final Playoffs ALL Apr 29 @ 06:00 HC3 Info Icon Win BSF1 vs. Win BSF2
© 2005 - 2024 Ryatt - live life. have fun. play volleyball.